Quality Marine Fish Arrived Friday September 10

Lots of fish arriving this week!  Read more for the full stock list.

Angels
1100422 Centropyge loriculus Flame Loriculus :: Central Pacific (P1650199) M
1100507 Centropyge vroliki Half Black :: Eastern Asia S
1101220 Centropyge argi Pygmy Cherub :: East Americas M
1100627 Genicanthus lamarck Lamarck Female :: Eastern Asia M
1100577 Pomacanthus semicirculatus Koran Juvenile :: Eastern Asia M
Angels MAC Certified
3100322 Centropyge bispinosus Coral Beauty :: Fiji S
3100322 Centropyge bispinosus Coral Beauty :: Fiji L
Basslets
1115090 Gramma loreto Royal Gramma :: East Americas M
1115090 Gramma loreto Royal Gramma :: East Americas M
1115090 Gramma loreto Royal Gramma :: East Americas (P1650199) M
Blennies
1125377 Atrosalarias fuscus Sailfin, Black :: Eastern Asia M
1125016 Ecsenius bicolor Bicolor :: South Asia M
1125016 Ecsenius bicolor Bicolor :: South Asia (P1650199) M
1125707 Ecsenius stigmatura Tail-Spot :: Eastern Asia M
1125187 Salarias fasciatus Sailfin / Algae :: Eastern Asia M
Blennies MAC Certified
3125032 Meiacanthus oualanensis Canary :: Fiji (P1650199) M
3125657 Salarias ramosus Starry :: Philippines M
Butterflies
1131207 Chelmon rostratus Copperband :: Eastern Asia M
Cardinals
1135057 Pterapogon kauderni Kaudern’s, Banggai :: Eastern Asia M
1135087 Sphaeramia nematoptera Pajama Spotted :: Eastern Asia M
Clownfish
1140616 Amphiprion percula Percula True :: South Asia M
1140437 Amphiprion frenatus Tomato :: Eastern Asia (P1650199) M
Clownfish Aqua Cultured
2140074 Amphiprion clarkii Clarkii :: Africa / Red Sea S
Damsels
1150127 Chromis retrofasciata Black Bar :: Eastern Asia M
1150077 Chromis viridis Chromis, Green :: Eastern Asia M
1150250 Chromis insolatus Chromis, Purple & Yellow :: East Americas M
1151031 Chromis limbaughi Limbaughi :: West Americas M
1150117 Chrysiptera hemicyanea Azure :: Eastern Asia M
1150527 Chrysiptera talboti Talbot’s :: Eastern Asia M
1150107 Chrysiptera parasema Yellowtail :: Eastern Asia M
Damsels MAC Certified
3150022 Dascyllus trimaculatus 3 Spot Domino :: Fiji M
Eels
1160147 Echidna nebulosa Snowflake, Moray :: Eastern Asia S
1160147 Echidna nebulosa Snowflake, Moray :: Eastern Asia M
1160067 Uropterygius concolor Ghost :: Eastern Asia M
Goatfish
1180047 Parupeneus cyclostomus Yellow :: Eastern Asia M
Gobies
1185977 Amblyeleotris randalli Orange Stripe Prawn :: Eastern Asia M
1186017 Amblygobius hectori Hector’s Goby :: Eastern Asia M
1185747 Cryptocentrus cinctus Watchman Yellow :: Eastern Asia M
1185746 Cryptocentrus cinctus Watchman Yellow :: South Asia M
1186197 Diademichthys lineatus Clingfish Yellow Striped :: Eastern Asia M
1186160 Elacatinus prochilos Broadstripe Cleaner :: East Americas
1185216 Nemateleotris decora Firefish Purple :: South Asia (P1650199) M
1185257 Opistognathus randalli Jawfish Black Cap :: Eastern Asia M
1185257 Opistognathus randalli Jawfish Black Cap :: Eastern Asia M
1185280 Opistognathus aurifons Jawfish Yellowhead :: East Americas M
1186177 Ptereleotris evides Scissortail :: Eastern Asia M
1185887 Stonogobiops yasha Yashia :: Eastern Asia (P1650199) M
Gobies Aqua Cultured
2186570 Elacatinus evelynae Neon, Sharknose :: East Americas M
Gobies MAC Certified
3185002 Ptereleotris zebra Chinese Zebra Bar :: Fiji M
3185482 Valencienna strigata Sleeper Golden Head :: Fiji M
Hawks
1210042 Neocirrhites armatus Flame Armatus :: Central Pacific (P1650199) M
Hawks MAC Certified
3210142 Cirrhitichthys falco Falco :: Fiji M
Hogs
1215027 Bodianus mesothorax Coral :: Eastern Asia M
Lions
1225027 Dendrochirus zebra Dwarf, Zebra :: Eastern Asia M
Promotional Fish Package
1650199 CAP Small Reef Pack Sampler PROMO
Pseudochromis
1260237 Manonichthys splendens Splendid :: Eastern Asia (P1650199) M
1260097 Pictichromis porphyreus Purple :: Eastern Asia M
1260117 Pictichromis diadema Purple Stripe :: Eastern Asia M
Puffers MAC Certified
3265052 Canthigaster solandri Blue Dot :: Fiji M
Rabbitfish
1270017 Siganus unimaculatus Foxface, One Spot :: Eastern Asia M
Tangs
1315542 Ctenochaetus strigosus Kole, Yellow Eye :: Central Pacific M
1315257 Naso lituratus Naso :: Eastern Asia S
1315344 Zebrasoma xanthurum Purple :: Africa / Red Sea M
1315387 Zebrasoma veliferum Sailfin :: Eastern Asia S
Triggers
1320037 Xanthichthys auromarginatus Blue Throat, Female :: Eastern Asia S
Trunkfish
1330157 Lactophrys sp. Cowfish, Boston Bean :: Eastern Asia S
Wrasses
1335346 Cirrhilabrus exquisitus Exquisite :: South Asia M
1335776 Cirrhilabrus rubrisquamis Red Velvet :: South Asia M
1335222 Labroides phthirophagus Cleaner, Royal :: Central Pacific L
1335306 Novaculichthys taeniourus Dragon :: South Asia M
1337157 Paracheilinus cyaneus Blue Flasher :: Eastern Asia M
1337077 Paracheilinus filamentosus Filamented :: Eastern Asia M
1336656 Paracheilinus mccoskeri McCosker’s Flasher :: South Asia M
1335807 Pseudocheilinus hexataenia Six Line :: Eastern Asia M
1337367 Wetmorella nigropinnata Yellow-Banded Possum :: Eastern Asia S
Wrasses MAC Certified
3336162 Halichoeres cosmetus Red X-Mas Checker Board :: Fiji M
3335952 Halichoeres biocellatus Xmas, Fiji :: Fiji M
3335802 Pseudocheilinus hexataenia Six Line :: Fiji (P1650199) M
Invertebrates
Crabs
1525227 Lybia tessellata, Bunodeopsis sp. Pom Pom :: Eastern Asia S
Crabs, Hermit
1525461 Clibanarius sp. Red Tip :: West Americas (P1650209) S
1525180 Paguristes cadenati Scarlet :: East Americas (P1650209) M
Lobsters
1545177 Enoplometopus daumi Purple Claw Daumi :: Eastern Asia M
Shell, Snails
1570662 Nassarius sp. (Tonga) Nassarius :: Central Pacific (P1650209) M
1570762 Strombus sp. Conch Fighter :: Central Pacific (P1650209) M
Shrimps
1575497 Alpheus randalli Red Banded Pistol :: Eastern Asia (P1650199) S
1575097 Lysmata amboinensis Cleaner / Scarlet Skunk :: Eastern Asia S
1575350 Lysmata wurdemanni / boggessi Peppermint :: East Americas M
Stars
1590432 Astropecten polycanthus Sand :: Central Pacific (P1650199) M
1590432 Astropecten polycanthus Sand :: Central Pacific (P1650209) M
Urchins
1595030 Eucidaris tribuloides Pencil :: East Americas (P1650199) M
Close Menu
Close Panel